9.8.13

IAAF Athletics World Championship August 2015 live coverage: Schedule, Event Dates , Participants, and Results

The 2013 IAAF Athletics World Championships will be held in Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow Russia from Saturday, Aug. 10 through Sunday, Aug. 18


Day 9- August 18 , 2013 - Final Day
Event Round Time (ET)
Women's Javelin Final 8 a.m.
Women's 4x100-Meter Relay Heats 8:15 a.m.
Men's Triple Jump Final 8:45 a.m.
Men's 4x100-Meter Relay Heats 8:50 a.m.
Men's 1,500-Meter Run Final 9:25 a.m.
Women's 800-Meter Run Final 9:50 a.m.
Women's 4x100-Meter Relay Final 10:10 a.m.
Men's 4x100-Meter Relay Final 10:40 a.m.









Day 9 (Last Day) Results - 18 August 2013:

Women's Javelin Throw


Javelin 17 August
1 Christina Obergföll GER 22 Aug 81 69.05 SB
64.63 69.05 64.02 62.93 X X
2 Kim Mickle AUS 28 Dec 84 66.60 PB
60.43 66.25 64.18 64.29 X 66.60
3 Mariya Abakumova RUS 15 Jan 86 65.09
65.09 63.78 64.33 X 60.99 58.71
4 Linda Stahl GER 2 Oct 85 64.78
64.78 62.58 X X X 61.81
5 Kathryn Mitchell AUS 10 Jul 82 63.77 SB
63.77 X 60.34 62.19 X 62.23
6 Sunette Viljoen RSA 6 Jan 83    63.58
63.58 X 56.51 58.66 59.00 60.25
7 Viktoriya Sudarushkina RUS 2 Sep 90 62.21
60.44 62.21 55.82 X 58.64 X
8 Li Lingwei  CHN 26 Jan 89 61.30
57.48 60.30 61.30 55.63 57.58 57.96
9 Tatjana Jelača SRB 10 Aug 90 60.81
60.38 60.63 60.81
10 Sofi Flinck SWE 8 Jul 95 59.52
57.56 59.52 55.56
11 Vira Rebryk UKR 25 Feb 89 58.33
X 58.33 X
12 Nadeeka Lakmali SRI 19 Sep 81 58.16
55.10 58.16 55.77

Women'x 4x100m Relay - Heats


4 x 100 m 17 August
Heats 17 August
Heat 1
1 JAM 41.87 Q 0.182
Carrie Russell, Kerron Stewart, Schillonie Calvert, Sheri-Ann Brooks
2 FRA 42.25 Q 0.148
Céline Distel-Bonnet, Ayodelé Ikuesan, Myriam Soumaré, Stella Akakpo
3 GER 42.6h q 0.144
Yasmin Kwadwo, Inna Weit, Tatjana Pinto, Verena Sailer
4 NED 43.26 0.173
Kadene Vassell, Dafne Schippers, Madiea Ghafoor, Jamile Samuel
5 DOM 43.28 NR  0.198
Mariely Sánchez, Fani Chala, Marleni Mejía, Margarita Manzueta
NGR DQ 0.195
Peace Uko Alphonsus, Patience Okon, Stephanie Kalu, Regina George
Heat 2
1 GBR 42.75 Q 0.176
Dina Asher-Smith, Ashleigh Nelson, Annabelle Lewis, Hayley Jones
2 CAN 42.99 Q 0.162
Crystal Emmanuel, Kimberley Hyacinthe, Shai Davis, Khamica Bingham
3 UKR 43.12 0.145
Olesya Povh, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzgina
4 SUI 43.21 NR  0.144
Mujinga Kambundji, Marisa Lavanchy, Ellen Sprunger, Léa Sprunger
5 ITA 44.05 0.181
Audrey Alloh, Marzia Caravelli, Ilenia Draisci, Martina Amidei
BAH DQ 0.177
Sheniqua Ferguson, Shaunae Miller, Cache Armbrister, Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
Heat 3
1 USA 41.82 Q 0.167
Jeneba Tarmoh, Alexandria Anderson, English Gardner, Octavious Freeman
2 BRA 42.29 AR  Q 0.193
Evelyn dos Santos, Ana Cláudia Silva, Franciela Krasucki, Rosângela Santos
3 RUS 42.94 q 0.200
Olga Belkina, Natalya Rusakova, Yelizaveta Savlinis, Yelena Bolsun
4 TRI 43.01 NR  0.206
Kamaria Durant, Michelle Lee Ahyee, Reyare Thomas, Kai Selvon
5 POL 43.18 0.186
Marika Popowicz, Weronika Wedler, Ewelina Ptak, Marta Jeschke
6 COL 43.65 0.202
Yomara Hinestroza, Alejandra Idrovo, Darlenis Obregón, Eliecet Palacios
7 CHN 44.22 0.178
Tao Yujia, Li Meijuan, Liang Xiaojing, Wei Yongli

Men's Triple Jump


Triple jump 17 August
1 Teddy Tamgho FRA 15 Jun 89 18.04 0.3 NR  PB WL
17.65/-1.5 X/0.1 X/0.2 17.68/0.2 X/0.0 18.04/0.3
2 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB 30 Jun 93 17.68 -0.1
17.38/0.3 17.68/-0.1 X/0.0 17.22/-0.2 17.52/-0.1 16.98/0.4
3 Will Claye USA 13 Jun 91 17.52 0.5 SB
17.19/-1.0 17.33/-0.1 17.52/0.5 17.38/0.1 16.94/-0.1 17.46/0.5
4 Christian Taylor USA 18 Jun 90 17.20 0.4
16.99/-0.6 X/0.1 16.49/-0.3 16.69/0.0 17.13/-0.3 17.20/0.4
5 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 25 May 91 16.90 0.4
16.34/-0.4 16.90/0.4 X/0.1 16.79/0.0 X/-0.1 16.42/-0.2
6 Marian Oprea ROU 6 Jun 82 16.82 -0.9
16.82/-0.9 X/-0.6 16.59/-0.2 X/0.1 X/0.1 X/0.1
7 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga FRA 22 Jul 91 16.79 -0.3
16.64/-0.2 16.79/-0.3 15.97/0.0 16.70/0.2 16.64/0.1 16.24/0.1
8 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 27 Jan 81 16.74 0.2
X/0.1 16.61/-0.1 16.74/0.2 X/-0.5 16.00/0.0 X/-0.4
9 Dong Bin  CHN 22 Nov 88 16.73 -0.1
X/0.4 16.65/0.0 16.73/-0.1
10 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 12 Jan 82 16.66 -0.6
16.66/-0.6 X/-0.3 16.38/0.0
11 Samyr Laine HAI 17 Jul 84 16.09 -0.8
X/-1.0 16.09/-0.8 X/-0.2
12 Yoann Rapinier FRA 29 Sep 89 15.17 -0.3
13.98/-0.7 X/-0.5 15.17/-0.3

Men's 4x100m Relay - Heats


4 x 100 m
Heats 17 August
Heat 1
1 GBR 38.12 Q 0.132
Richard Kilty, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, James Ellington, Dwain Chambers
2 JAM 38.17 Q 0.180
Nesta Carter, Kemar Bailey Cole, Warren Weir, Oshane Bailey
3 TRI 38.38 q 0.141
Jamol James, Keston Bledman, Rondell Sorrillo, Richard Thompson
4 ESP 38.46 NR  0.176
Eduard Viles, Sergio Ruiz, Bruno Hortelano, Ángel David Rodríguez
5 POL 38.51 0.168
Robert Kubaczyk, Grzegorz Zimniewicz, Karol Zalewski, Kamil Kryński
6 KOR 39.00 NR  0.172
Oh Kyung-Soo, Cho Kyu-Won, Yoo Min-Woo, Kim Gook-Young
7 RUS 39.01 0.155
Aleksandr Khyutte, Konstantin Petryashov, Roman Smirnov, Aleksandr Brednev
8 VEN 39.14 0.169
Jermaine Chirinos, Diego Rivas, Álvaro Cassiani, Albert Bravo
Heat 2
1 USA 38.06 Q 0.203
Charles Silmon, Mike Rodgers, Mookie Salaam, Justin Gatlin
2 JPN 38.23 Q 0.175
Yoshihide Kiryu, Kenji Fujimitsu, Kei Takase, Shota Iizuka
3 UKR 38.57 0.135
Ruslan Perestyuk, Serhiy Smelyk, Igor Bodrov, Vitaliy Korzh
4 BAR 38.94 NR  0.151
Andrew Hinds, Levi Cadogan, Shane Brathwaite, Ramon Gittens
5 CHN 38.95 0.171
Guo Fan, Liang Jiahong, Su Bingtian, Zhang Peimeng
6 FRA 38.97 0.151
Emmanuel Biron, Mickael-Meba Zeze, Arnaud Remy, Jimmy Vicaut
7 HKG 39.10 0.187
Tang Yik Chun, Lai Chun Ho, Ng Ka Fung, Tsui Chi Ho
Heat 3
1 GER 38.13 Q 0.152
Lucas Jakubczyk, Sven Knipphals, Julian Reus, Martin Keller
2 CAN 38.29 Q 0.146
Gavin Smellie, Aaron Brown, Dontae Richards-Kwok, Justyn Warner
3 NED 38.41 q 0.168
Brian Mariano, Churandy Martina, Lee-Marvin Bonevacia, Hensley Paulina
4 ITA 38.49 0.157
Michael Tumi, Matteo Galvan, Diego Marani, Delmas Obou
5 SKN 38.58 0.154
Leastrod Roland, Jason Rogers, Antoine Adams, Allistar Clarke
6 BAH 38.70 NR  0.139
Adrian Griffith, Warren Fraser, Jamial Rolle, Shavez Hart
7 TPE 39.72 0.147
Wang Wen-Tang, Liu Yuan-Kai, Pan Po-Yu, Lo Yen-Yao
AUS DNF 0.180
Tim Leathart, Joshua Ross, Andrew McCabe, Jarrod Geddes

Men's 1500m - Final


1500 m 17 August
1 Asbel Kiprop KEN 30 Jun 89    3:36.28
2 Matthew Centrowitz USA 18 Oct 89 3:36.78
3 Johan Cronje RSA 13 Apr 82 3:36.83
4 Nixon Chepseba KEN 12 Dec 90 3:36.87
5 Tesfaye Homiyu GER 23 Jun 93 3:37.03
6 Silas Kiplagat KEN 20 Aug 89 3:37.11
7 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 11 Oct 88 3:37.21
8 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 24 Feb 91 3:37.52
9 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR 2 Apr 85 3:38.08
10 Nate Brannen CAN 8 Sep 82 3:38.09
11 Florian Carvalho FRA 9 Mar 89 3:39.17
12 Chris O'Hare GBR 23 Nov 90 3:46.04

Women's 800m - Final


800 m 17 August
1 Eunice Sum KEN 2 Sep 88    1:57.38 PB
2 Mariya Savinova RUS 13 Aug 85 1:57.80 SB
3 Brenda Martinez USA 8 Sep 87 1:57.91 PB
4 Alysia Montaño USA 26 Apr 86 1:57.95
5 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 1 Mar 91 1:58.05 SB
6 Ajee' Wilson USA 8 May 94 1:58.21 AJR  PB WJL
7 Nataliya Lupu UKR 4 Nov 87 1:59.79
8 Lenka Masná CZE 22 Apr 85 2:00.59

Women's 4x100m - Final


4 x 100 m 17 August
1 JAM 41.29 WL 0.186
Carrie Russell, Kerron Stewart, Schillonie Calvert, Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
2 FRA 42.73 0.152
Céline Distel-Bonnet, Ayodelé Ikuesan, Myriam Soumaré, Stella Akakpo
3 USA 42.75 0.185
Jeneba Tarmoh, Alexandria Anderson, English Gardner, Octavious Freeman
4 GBR 42.87 0.151
Dina Asher-Smith, Ashleigh Nelson, Annabelle Lewis, Hayley Jones
5 GER 42.90 0.148
Yasmin Kwadwo, Inna Weit, Tatjana Pinto, Verena Sailer
6 RUS 42.93 0.187
Olga Belkina, Natalya Rusakova, Yelizaveta Savlinis, Yelena Bolsun
7 CAN 43.28 0.173
Crystal Emmanuel, Kimberley Hyacinthe, Shai Davis, Khamica Bingham
BRA DNF 0.178
Evelyn dos Santos, Ana Cláudia Silva, Franciela Krasucki, Vanda Gomes

Men's 4x100m - Final


4 x 100 m 17 August
1 JAM 37.36 WL 0.162
Nesta Carter, Kemar Bailey Cole, Nickel Ashmeade, Usain Bolt
2 USA 37.66 0.171
Charles Silmon, Mike Rodgers, Mookie Salaam, Justin Gatlin
3 GBR 37.80 0.167
Adam Gemili, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, James Ellington, Dwain Chambers
4 CAN 37.92 0.138
Gavin Smellie, Aaron Brown, Dontae Richards-Kwok, Justyn Warner
5 GER 38.04 0.160
Lucas Jakubczyk, Sven Knipphals, Julian Reus, Martin Keller
6 NED 38.37 0.186
Brian Mariano, Churandy Martina, Lee-Marvin Bonevacia, Hensley Paulina
7 JPN 38.39 0.147
Yoshihide Kiryu, Kenji Fujimitsu, Kei Takase, Shota Iizuka
8 TRI 38.57 0.162
Ayodelle Taffe, Keston Bledman, Rondell Sorrillo, Richard Thompson

Women's Discus Men's 100-Meter Dash Decathlon Men's 100-Meter Dash Preliminary Round Men's Pole Vault Qualification Men's Long Jump Women's Discus Men's 5000-Meter Run Heats Shot Put Women's Marathon High Jump Men's Hammer Throw 3,000-Meter Steeplechase Women's 400-Meter Run Men's Hammer Throw Men's 10,000-Meter Run final s Long Jump  400-Meter Run Heats Men's 110-Meter Hurdles Men's Pole Vault 20-Kilometer Race Walk Men's Javelin WLong Jump  100-Meter Dash Women's Pole Vault Men's 1,500-Meter Run Men's 3,000-Meter Steeplechase Semifinal Final  50-Kilometer Race Walk 4x400-Meter Relay Triple Jump Women's 5,000-Meter Run sprinting usain bolt

1 التعليقات:

إرسال تعليق